Independents and Opposition/Third Party Candidates Only

CANDIDATE LISTING

No Democrats or Republicans included (they have their own media outlets)


Candidates – Add a link below to your campaign website or social media page for a $10 donation to Opposition News

 

Name, Party, State, Office
Campaign website address ($10)

Need a campaign website? Try Bluehost – it’s cheap and easy. Do-it-yourself design and 24/7 customer service.



2016 Candidates

Add a link for just $10 (see above for details)


By State


National

Farley Anderson - Independent American - US President

JR Myers - American Independent - US President

Chris Keniston - Veterans - US President

Jerry White - Socialist Equality - US President

Mimi Soltysik - Socialist - US President

Gloria La Riva - PSL - US President

Ken Cross - Reform - US President

Ed Chlapowski - Reform - US President

Bob Whitaker - American Freedom - US President

Tom Hoefling - America's - US President

Lynn Kahn - Peace & Freedom - US President

Marsha Feinland - Peace & Freedom - US President

Darrell Castle – Constitution – US President

Jill Stein - Green - US President

Kent Mesplay - Green - US President

Darryl Cherney - Green - US President

William Kreml - Green - US President

Sedinam Moyowasifza Curry - Green - US President

Gary Johnson - Libertarian - US President

Jim Hedges - Prohibition - US President

Monica Moorehead - Workers World - US President

Ronald E. Gascon - independent - US President

 

Deacon Taylor - Veterans - Vice President

Niles Niemuth - Socialist Equality - Vice President

Angela Nicole Walker - Socialist - Vice President

Eugene Puryear - PSL - Vice President

Bill Bayes - Prohibition - Vice President

Lamont Lilly - Workers World - Vice President

Scott Bradley - Constitution - Vice President

Bill Weld - Libertarian - Vice President


Alaska

Bruce Walden - Veterans - US Senate


Arkansas

Frank Gilbert – Libertarian – US Senate

Mark West – Libertarian – US House (CD-1)

Chris Hayes – Libertarian – US House (CD-2)

Nathan LaFrance – Libertarian – US House (CD-3)

Kerry Hicks – Libertarian – US House (CD-4)

Elvis Presley – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-26)

Jacob Mosier – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-33)

Cecil Anderson – Libertarian – State House (CD-3)

Wayne Willems – Libertarian – State House (CD-15)

Glen Schwarz – Libertarian – State House (CD-29)

Michael Williams – Libertarian – State House (CD-33)

Garry Baker – Libertarian – State House (CD-44)

Christopher Olsen – Libertarian – State House (CD-61)

Stephen Edwards – Libertarian – State House (CD-77)

Grant Brand – Libertarian – State House (CD-95)

Michael Kalagias – Libertarian – State House (CD-96)

Patrick Mulligan – Libertarian – Pulaski County Sheriff

Ronnie Smith – Libertarian – Benton County Judge

Jacob Faught – Libertarian – Benton County Constable

Justin Lillard – Libertarian – Cleburne Co. Justice of the Peace (5)

Doug Harris – Libertarian – Saline Co. Justice of the Peace (1)

Carl Wikstrom – Libertarian – Saline Co. Justice of the Peace (8)

Whit Hyman – Libertarian – Sebastian Co. Justice of the Peace (7)


Florida

Paul Stanton - Libertarian - US Senate

Georgia

Allen Buckley - Libertarian - US Senate


Illinois

Chris Aguayo - Veterans - US Senate

Chad Koppie - Constitution - US Senate

Scott Summers - Green - US Senate

Kenton McMillen - Libertarian - US Senate

Tim Curtin - Green - State Comptroller

Claire Ball - Libertarian - State Comptroller

Rob Sherman - Green - US House (CD-5)

Paula Bradshaw - Green - US House (CD-12)

Sadona Folkner - Green - US House (CD-12)

Jake Leonard - Libertarian - State House (CD-95)

Scott Schluter - Libertarian - State House (CD-117)


Kentucky

Dave Crane - Veterans - Owensboro Mayor


Maryland

Margaret Flowers - Green - US Senate

Joshua Harris - Green - Baltimore Mayor

Emanuel McCray - Green - Baltimore Mayor

David Marriott - Green - Baltimore Mayor

Connor Meek - Green - Baltimore City Council

Andreas Spiliadis - Green - Baltimore City Council

Richard Thomas White - Green - Baltimore City Council

Westley West - Green - Baltimore City Council

Ian Schlakman - Green - Baltimore City Council

 

Missouri

Fred Ryman - Constitution - US Senate

 

Nebraska

Zach Boiko - Marijuana Party - LaVista Mayor

Krystal Gabel - Marijuana Party - Omaha School Board

 

North Carolina

Sean Haugh - Libertarian - US Senate

 

North Dakota

Joshua Voytek - Libertarian - Lt. Governor

Roland Riemers - Libertarian - State Auditor

Nick Bata - Libertarian - Insurance Commissioner

Tom Skadeland - Libertarian - Public Service Commissioner

Robert Marquette - Libertarian - US Senate

Jack Seaman - Libertarian - US House

Kevin Johnson - Libertarian - State House (CD-16)

 

Ohio

Joe DeMare - Green - US Senate

Joe Manchik - Green - US House (CD-12)

Connie Gadell-Newton - Green - State House (CD-18)

Bob Fitrakis - Green - Franklin Co. Prosecutor

 

Tennessee

Michael Warner - Constitution - State House (CD-67)

 

Texas

Phil Gray – Libertarian – US House (CD-1)

Joshua Darr – Green – US House (CD-2)

Christopher Hill – Libertarian – US House (CD-2)

James Veasaw – Libertarian – US House (CD-2)

Paul Blair – Green – US House (CD-3)

Scott Jameson – Libertarian – US House (CD-3)

Christopher J Claytor – Libertarian – US House (CD-3)

Cody Wommack – Libertarian – US House (CD-4)

Ken Ashby – Libertarian – US House (CD-5)

Darrel Smith Jr. – Green – US House (CD-6)

George Reiter – Green – US House (CD-9)

Johnny Johnson – Libertarian – US House (CD-9)

Bill Kelsey – Libertarian – US House (CD-10)

Nicholas Landholt – Libertarian – US House (CD-11)

Ed Colliver – Libertarian – US House (CD-12)

Rusty Tomlinson – Green – US House (CD-13)

Calvin DeWeese – Libertarian – US House (CD-13)

Vanessa S. Tijerina – Green – US House (CD-15)

Ross Lynn Leone – Libertarian – US House (CD-15)

Mary L. Gourdoux – Green – US House (CD-16)

Jaime O Perez – Libertarian – US House (CD-16)

Clark Patterson – Libertarian – US House (CD-17)

Thomas Kleven – Green – US House (CD-18)

William Ewest - Veterans - US House (CD-19)

Mark Lawson – Green – US House (CD-19)

Troy Bonar – Libertarian – US House (CD-19)

Paul Pipkin – Green – US House (CD-20)

Michael Idrogo – Libertarian – US House (CD-20)

Jeffrey C Blunt – Libertarian – US House (CD-20)

Antonio "Tony" Diaz – Green – US House (CD-21)

Mark Loewe – Libertarian – US House (CD-21)

Ruben S Corvalan – Libertarian – US House (CD-23)

Kevin McCormick – Green – US House (CD-24)

Mike Kolls – Libertarian – US House (CD-24)

David L Sparks – Libertarian – US House (CD-24)

Roland Rangel – Libertarian – US House (CD-24)

Loren M Schneiderman – Libertarian – US House (CD-25)

Edward Tidwell – Libertarian – US House (CD-25)

Mark Boler – Libertarian – US House (CD-26)

Michael D. Cary – Green – US House (CD-28)

James Partsch-Galvan – Green – US House (CD-29)

N Ruben Perez – Libertarian – US House (CD-29)

Thom Prentice – Green – US House (CD-30)

Jarrett R Woods – Libertarian – US House (CD-30)

Scott Ballard – Libertarian – US House (CD-31)

Gary Stuard – Green – US House (CD-32)

Ed Rankin – Libertarian – US House (CD-32)

Roy Carl Stanley – Green – US House (CD-33)

Jason Reeves – Libertarian – US House (CD-33)

Scott Trimble – Green – US House (CD-35)

Rhett R Smith – Libertarian – US House (CD-35)

Hal J. Ridley Jr. – Green – US House (CD-36)

Jenn West – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-4)

Deb Shafto – Green – State Senate (CD-6)

Christopher Barber – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-6)

Ron Wingo – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-12)

Kathie L Stone – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-18)

Maximilian Martin – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-19)

Veronica Aleman – Green – State Senate (CD-21)

Scott Pusich – Green – State Senate (CD-26)

Fidel Castillo – Libertarian – State Senate (CD-26)

Chuck Richter – Libertarian – State House (CD-10)

Evan Nagel – Libertarian – State House (CD-11)

Crazy Rick – Libertarian – State House (CD-33)

Christine Guajardo – Green – State House (CD-42)

Shane Ahrens – Libertarian – State House (CD-45)

Adam Michael Greeley – Green – State House (CD-46)

Kevin Ludlow – Libertarian – State House (CD-46)

Scott G McKinlay – Libertarian – State House (CD-47)

Ben Easton – Libertarian – State House (CD-48)

Rick Perkins – Libertarian – State House (CD-49)

Katija “Kat” Gruene – Green – State House (CD-51)

Henry Knetsar – Libertarian – State House (CD-52)

Brian Holk – Libertarian – State House (CD-53)

Clif Deuval – Libertarian – State House (CD-56)

Matt Spees – Libertarian – State House (CD-57)

Shawn W Jones – Libertarian – State House (CD-66)

Ray Brewer – Libertarian – State House (CD-67)

Emmett Merwin – Green – State House (CD-70)

Rachel Wester – Libertarian – State House (CD-70)

Jacqueline Verastigui – Green – State House (CD-80)

Bob Worthington – Libertarian – State House (CD-89)

Travis Christal – Green – State House (CD-92)

Leah Sees – Libertarian – State House (CD-92)

Jessica Pallett – Libertarian – State House (CD-94)

Patrick Wentworth – Libertarian – State House (CD-97)

Dan Hawkins – Libertarian – State House (CD-99)

Heather Marcus – Libertarian – State House (CD-100)

Rodney Caston – Libertarian – State House (CD-106)

Scott Smith – Libertarian – State House (CD-108)

Anthony Holan – Libertarian – State House (CD-114)

Jeff Carruthers – Libertarian – State House (CD-121)

Eric B Moquin – Libertarian – State House (CD-126)

Joseph McElligott – Green – State House (CD-127)

Scott Ford – Libertarian – State House (CD-127)

Ken Lowder – Libertarian – State House (CD-128)

Paul Netherland – Libertarian – State House (CD-129)

Phil Kurtz – Libertarian – State House (CD-132)

Gilberto Velasquez Jr – Libertarian – State House (CD-134)

Darren Mieskoski – Libertarian – State House (CD-136)

Dan Biggs – Libertarian – State House (CD-137)

Brian M. Harrison – Green – State House (CD-147)

Rodolfo Rivera Munoz – Green – Supreme Court Justice

Charles E. Waterbury – Green – Supreme Court Justice

Jim Chisholm – Green – Supreme Court Justice

Kathie Glass – Libertarian – Supreme Court Justice

RS Roberto Koelsch – Libertarian – Supreme Court Justice

Tom Oxford – Libertarian – Supreme Court Justice

Don Fulton – Libertarian – Supreme Court Justice

Martina Salinas - Green - Railroad Commissioner

Mark A Miller – Libertarian – Railroad Commissioner

Gary Rayford – Libertarian – Anderson Co Sheriff

James Dorsey – Green – Bexar Co Sheriff

Larry Ricketts – Libertarian – Bexar Co Sheriff

J.C. Osborne – Green – Dallas Co Sheriff

David B Morris – Libertarian – Dallas Co Sheriff

Randy Butler – Libertarian – Denton Co Sheriff

Desarae Lindsey – Libertarian – Henderson Co Sheriff

Rand Cates – Libertarian – Rusk Co Sheriff

Max W Koch III – Libertarian – Tarrant Co Sheriff

Debbie Russell – Green – Travis Co Sheriff

Eric Guerra – Libertarian – Travis Co Sheriff

Arturo Limón II – Green – Webb Co Sheriff

Matthew Hanson – Green – Comal Co Tax Assessor

James Birchfield – Libertarian – Dallas Co Tax Collector

Andy Boler – Libertarian – Denton Co Tax Collector

Natalie Upchurch – Green – Harris Co Tax Assessor

Cindy Stanford – Libertarian – Tarrant Co Tax Assessor

Steven Haskett – Libertarian – Travis Co Tax Assessor

Adam Blackwell Reposa – Green – Appellate Judge

Judith Sanders-Castro – Green – Appellate Judge

Mark Ash – Libertarian – Appellate Judge

Quanah Parker – Libertarian – Appellate Judge

William B Strange III – Libertarian – Appellate Judge

Mark W Bennett – Libertarian – Appellate Judge

William R. Barr – Green – District Judge

Rudy Gover – Libertarian – Bexar Co Constable

Mark Wester – Libertarian – Collin Co Constable

Ona Marie Hendricks – Green – Dallas Co Commissioner

L Tyler Lindsey – Libertarian – Henderson Co Commissioner

David Reichert – Libertarian – McLennan Co Commissioner

Joe Allport – Libertarian – Nacogdoches Co Commissioner

Jack Betz – Libertarian – Tarrant Co Constable

Ashley Gordon – Green – Travis Co Commissioner

Irma Gallegos – Green – Webb Co Commissioner

Santiago Santos – Green – Webb Co Commissioner

Hugo Noyola Jr. – Green – Board of Ed

Laura Palmer – Green – Board of Ed

Kay E. Carpenter – Green – Board of Ed

Richardo Perkins – Libertarian – Board of Ed

Whitney Bilyeu – Libertarian – Board of Ed

Anastasia Wilford – Libertarian – Board of Ed


West Virginia

James Brennan - Independent - Governor

Caroll Duanne Garnes Jr - Independent - Governor

Philip J Hudok - Constitution - Governor

David D Moran - Libertarian - Governor


Wisconsin

Phil Anderson - Libertarian - US Senate

Andy Craig - Libertarian - US House (CD-4)

Jordan Hansen - Libertarian - State House (CD-54)

By Party

Independent American Party

Farley Anderson - national - US President

American Independent Party

JR Myers - national - US President

Veterans Party

Chris Keniston - national - US President

Deacon Taylor - national - Vice President

Bruce Walden - AK - US Senate

William Ewest - AK - US House CD-19

Chris Aguayo - IL - US Senate

Dave Crane - KY - Owensboro Mayor

Socialist Equality Party

Jerry White - national - US President

Niles Niemuth - national - Vice President

Socialist Party

Mimi Soltysik - national - US President

Angela Nicole Walker - national - Vice President

Party for Socialism and Liberation

Gloria La Riva - national - US President

Eugene Puryear - national - Vice President

Reform Party

Ken Cross - national - US President

Ed Chlapowski - national - US President

American Freedom Party

Bob Whitaker - national - US President

America's Party

Tom Hoefling - national - US President

Peace and Freedom Party

Lynn Kahn - national - US President

Marsha Feinland - national - US President

Constitution Party

Darrell Castle - national - US President

Scott Bradley - national - Vice President

Chad Koppie - IL - US Senate

Fred Ryman - MO - US Senate

Phillip J Hudok - WV - Governor

Michael Warner - TN - State House (CD-67)

Green Party

National nominating convention August 4-7, 2016

Jill Stein - national - US President

Kent Mesplay - national - US President

Darryl Cherney - national - US President

William Kreml - national - US President

Sedinam Moyowasifza Curry - national - US President

Scott Summers - IL - US Senate

Rob Sherman - IL - US House (CD-5)

Paula Bradshaw - IL - US House (CD-12)

Sadona Folkner - IL - US House (CD-12)

Tim Curtin - IL - State Comptroller

Margaret Flowers - MD - US Senate

Joshua Harris - MD - Baltimore Mayor

Emanuel McCray - MD - Baltimore Mayor

David Marriott - MD - Baltimore Mayor

Connor Meek - MD - Baltimore City Council

Andreas Spiliadis - MD - Baltimore City Council

Richard Thomas White - MD - Baltimore City Council

Westley West - MD - Baltimore City Council

Ian Schlakman - MD - Baltimore City Council

Joe DeMare - OH - US Senate

Joe Manchik - OH - US House (CD-12)

Connie Gadell-Newton - OH - State House (CD-18)

Bob Fitrakis - OH - Franklin Co. Prosecutor

Joshua Darr – TX – US House (CD-2)

Paul Blair – TX – US House (CD-3)

Darrel Smith Jr. – TX – US House (CD-6)

George Reiter – TX – US House (CD-9)

Rusty Tomlinson – TX – US House (CD-13)

Vanessa S. Tijerina – TX – US House (CD-15)

Mary L. Gourdoux – TX – US House (CD-16)

Thomas Kleven – TX – US House (CD-18)

Mark Lawson – TX – US House (CD-19)

Paul Pipkin – TX – US House (CD-20)

Antonio "Tony" Diaz – TX – US House (CD-21)

Kevin McCormick – TX – US House (CD-24)

Michael D. Cary – TX – US House (CD-28)

James Partsch-Galvan – TX – US House (CD-29)

Thom Prentice – TX – US House (CD-30)

Gary Stuard – TX – US House (CD-32)

Roy Carl Stanley – TX – US House (CD-33)

Scott Trimble – TX – US House (CD-35)

Hal J. Ridley Jr. – TX – US House (CD-36)

Deb Shafto – TX – State Senate (CD-6)

Veronica Aleman – TX – State Senate (CD-21)

Scott Pusich – TX – State Senate (CD-26)

Christine Guajardo – TX – State House (CD-42)

Adam Michael Greeley – TX – State House (CD-46)

Katija “Kat” Gruene – TX – State House (CD-51)

Emmett Merwin – TX – State House (CD-70)

Jacqueline Verastigui – TX – State House (CD-80)

Travis Christal – TX – State House (CD-92)

Joseph McElligott – TX – State House (CD-127)

Brian M. Harrison – TX – State House (CD-147)

Rodolfo Rivera Munoz – TX – Supreme Court Justice

Charles E. Waterbury – TX – Supreme Court Justice

Jim Chisholm – TX – Supreme Court Justice

Martina Salinas - TX - Railroad Commissioner

James Dorsey – TX – Bexar Sheriff

J.C. Osborne – TX – Dallas Sheriff

Debbie Russell – TX – Travis Sheriff

Arturo Limón II – TX – Webb Sheriff

Matthew Hanson – TX – Comal Tax Assessor

Natalie Upchurch – TX – Harris Tax Assessor

Adam Blackwell Reposa – TX – Appellate Judge

Judith Sanders-Castro – TX – Appellate Judge

William R. Barr – TX – District Judge

Ona Marie Hendricks – TX – Dallas Commissioner

Ashley Gordon – TX – Travis Commissioner

Irma Gallegos – TX – Webb Commissioner

Santiago Santos – TX – Webb Commissioner

Hugo Noyola Jr. – TX – Board of Education

Laura Palmer – TX – Board of Education

Kay E. Carpenter – TX – Board of Education

Libertarian Party

National nominating convention was May 26-30, 2016

Gary Johnson - national - US President

Bill Weld - national - Vice President

Frank Gilbert – AR – US Senate

Mark West – AR – US House (CD-1)

Chris Hayes – AR – US House (CD-2)

Nathan LaFrance – AR – US House (CD-3)

Kerry Hicks – AR – US House (CD-4)

Elvis Presley – AR – State Senate (CD-26)

Jacob Mosier – AR – State Senate (CD-33)

Cecil Anderson – AR – State House (CD-3)

Wayne Willems – AR – State House (CD-15)

Glen Schwarz – AR – State House (CD-29)

Michael Williams – AR – State House (CD-33)

Garry Baker – AR – State House (CD-44)

Christopher Olsen – AR – State House (CD-61)

Stephen Edwards – AR – State House (CD-77)

Grant Brand – AR – State House (CD-95)

Michael Kalagias – AR – State House (CD-96)

Patrick Mulligan – AR – Pulaski County Sheriff

Ronnie Smith – AR – Benton County Judge

Jacob Faught – AR – Benton County Constable

Justin Lillard – AR – Cleburne Co. Justice of the Peace (5)

Doug Harris – AR – Saline Co. Justice of the Peace (1)

Carl Wikstrom – AR – Saline Co. Justice of the Peace (8)

Whit Hyman – AR – Sebastian Co. Justice of the Peace (7)

Paul Stanton - FL - US Senate

Allen Buckley - GA - US Senate

Kenton McMillen - IL - US Senate

Claire Ball - IL - State Comptroller

Jake Leonard - IL - State House (CD-95)

Scott Schluter - IL - State House (CD-117)

Sean Haugh - NC - US Senate

Joshua Voytek - ND - Lt. Governor

Roland Riemers - ND - State Auditor

Nick Bata - ND - Insurance Commissioner

Tom Skadeland - ND - Public Service Commissioner

Robert Marquette - ND - US Senate

Jack Seaman - ND - US House

Kevin Johnson - ND - State House (CD-16)

Phil Gray – TX – US House (CD-1)

Christopher Hill – TX – US House (CD-2)

James Veasaw – TX – US House (CD-2)

Scott Jameson – TX – US House (CD-3)

Christopher J Claytor – TX – US House (CD-3)

Cody Wommack – TX – US House (CD-4)                        

Ken Ashby – TX – US House (CD-5)

Johnny Johnson – TX – US House (CD-9)

Bill Kelsey – TX – US House (CD-10)

Nicholas Landholt – TX – US House (CD-11)

Ed Colliver – TX – US House (CD-12)

Calvin DeWeese – TX – US House (CD-13)

Ross Lynn Leone – TX – US House (CD-15)

Jaime O Perez – TX – US House (CD-16)

Clark Patterson – TX – US House (CD-17)

Troy Bonar – TX – US House (CD-19)

Michael Idrogo – TX – US House (CD-20)

Jeffrey C Blunt – TX – US House (CD-20)

Mark Loewe – TX – US House (CD-21)

Ruben S Corvalan – TX – US House (CD-23)

Mike Kolls – TX – US House (CD-24)

David L Sparks – TX – US House (CD-24)

Roland Rangel – TX – US House (CD-24)

Loren M Schneiderman – TX – US House (CD-25)

Edward Tidwell – TX – US House (CD-25)

Mark Boler – TX – US House (CD-26)

N Ruben Perez – TX – US House (CD-29)

Jarrett R Woods – TX – US House (CD-30)

Scott Ballard – TX – US House (CD-31)

Ed Rankin – TX – US House (CD-32)

Jason Reeves – TX – US House (CD-33)

Rhett R Smith – TX – US House (CD-35)

Jenn West – TX – State Senate (CD-4)

Christopher Barber – TX – State Senate (CD-6)

Ron Wingo – TX – State Senate (CD-12)

Kathie L Stone – TX – State Senate (CD-18)

Maximilian Martin – TX – State Senate (CD-19)

Fidel Castillo – TX – State Senate (CD-26)

Chuck Richter – TX – State House (CD-10)

Evan Nagel – TX – State House (CD-11)

Crazy Rick – TX – State House (CD-33)

Shane Ahrens – TX – State House (CD-45)

Kevin Ludlow – TX – State House (CD-46)

Scott G McKinlay – TX – State House (CD-47)

Ben Easton – TX – State House (CD-48)

Rick Perkins – TX – State House (CD-49)

Henry Knetsar – TX – State House (CD-52)

Brian Holk – TX – State House (CD-53)

Clif Deuval – TX – State House (CD-56)

Matt Spees – TX – State House (CD-57)

Shawn W Jones – TX – State House (CD-66)

Ray Brewer – TX – State House (CD-67)

Rachel Wester – TX – State House (CD-70)

Bob Worthington – TX – State House (CD-89)

Leah Sees – TX – State House (CD-92)

Jessica Pallett – TX – State House (CD-94)

Patrick Wentworth – TX – State House (CD-97)

Dan Hawkins – TX – State House (CD-99)

Heather Marcus – TX – State House (CD-100)

Rodney Caston – TX – State House (CD-106)

Scott Smith – TX – State House (CD-108)

Anthony Holan – TX – State House (CD-114)

Jeff Carruthers – TX – State House (CD-121)

Eric B Moquin – TX – State House (CD-126)

Scott Ford – TX – State House (CD-127)

Ken Lowder – TX – State House (CD-128)

Paul Netherland – TX – State House (CD-129)

Phil Kurtz – TX – State House (CD-132)

Gilberto Velasquez Jr – TX – State House (CD-134)

Darren Mieskoski – TX – State House (CD-136)

Dan Biggs – TX – State House (CD-137)

Richardo Perkins – TX – Board of Ed (5)

Whitney Bilyeu – TX – Board of Ed (6)

Anastasia Wilford – TX – Board of Ed (9)

Gary Rayford – TX – Anderson Co Sheriff

Larry Ricketts – TX – Bexar Co Sheriff

David B Morris – TX – Dallas Co Sheriff

Randy Butler – TX – Denton Co Sheriff

Desarae Lindsey – TX – Henderson Co Sheriff

Rand Cates – TX – Rusk Co Sheriff

Max W Koch III – TX – Tarrant Co Sheriff

Eric Guerra – TX – Travis Co Sheriff

Rudy Gover – TX – Bexar Co Constable (3)

Mark Wester – TX – Collin Co Constable (1)

James Birchfield – TX – Dallas Co Tax Collector

Andy Boler – TX – Denton Co Tax Collector

L Tyler Lindsey – TX – Henderson Co Commissioner

David Reichert – TX – McLennan Co Commissioner

Joe Allport – TX – Nacogdoches Co Commissioner

Jack Betz – TX – Tarrant Co Constable

Cindy Stanford – TX – Tarrant Co Tax Assessor

Steven Haskett – TX – Travis Co Tax Assessor

Mark A Miller – TX – Railroad Commissioner

Kathie Glass – TX – Supreme Court Justice (3)

RS Roberto Koelsch – TX – Supreme Court Justice (3)

Tom Oxford – TX – Supreme Court Justice (5)

Don Fulton – TX – Supreme Court Justice (9)

Mark Ash – TX – Appeals Judge (2)

Quanah Parker – TX – Appeals Judge (2)

William B Strange III – TX – Appeals Judge (5)

Mark W Bennett – TX – Appeals Judge (6)

David D Moran - WV - Governor

Phil Anderson - WI - US Senate

Andy Craig - WI - US House (CD-4)

Jordan Hansen - WI - State House (CD-54)

Independent/Other

James Brennan - WV - Independent Party - Governor

Caroll D Garnes Jr - WV - Independent Party - Governor

Zach Boiko - NE - Marijuana Party - LaVista Mayor

Krystal Gabel - NE - Marijuana Party - Omaha School Board

Jim Hedges - national - Prohibition - US President

Bill Bayes - national - Prohibition - Vice President

Monica Moorehead - Workers World - US President

Lamont Lilly - Workers World - Vice President

Ronald E. Gascon - national - independent - US President

 

More candidates added everyday. Check back often.

Email editor(at)OppositionNews(dot)org to have your name and campaign added!


Candidates


Add your name to the Opposition News 'Candidates Page' (free) and include a link to your website or social media page ($10).

Name, Party, State, Office
Campaign website address ($10)